Working Hours

Mon - Sat 9:00 - 6:00
Glycopyrrolate Injection IP
Glycopyrrolate Injection IP

Glycopyrrolate Injection IP

Price 6.6 INR/ Box

MOQ : 100 Boxes

Glycopyrrolate Injection IP Specification

  • Drug Type
  • Injection
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • As per Doctor consult
  • Quantity
  • 1 Pieces
  • Storage Instructions
  • Cool Place
 

Glycopyrrolate Injection IP Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Boxes
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Boxes Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Glycopyrrolate Injection IP

Glycopyrrolate Injection IP is a medication used to treat certain conditions, such as overactive bladder, excessive sweating, and upper gastrointestinal motility disorders. It belongs to a class of drugs called anticholinergics, which work by blocking certain nerve signals that cause the body to produce too much of a certain chemical. This injection is supplied as a sterile solution for intramuscular or subcutaneous administration. It is available in 1 piece quantity and comes in a liquid form. Glycopyrrolate injection is used to treat symptoms of overactive bladder, such as frequent urination, urgency, and incontinence. It is also used to reduce excessive sweating. It can also be used to reduce stomach acid production in the treatment of upper gastrointestinal motility disorders. Glycopyrrolate injection is to be used only as prescribed by your doctor. It is important to follow the dosage guidelines and instructions provided by your doctor. It is important to store this injection in a cool place.

FAQs of Glycopyrrolate Injection IP:


Q: What is Glycopyrrolate Injection IP?

A: Glycopyrrolate Injection IP is a medication used to treat certain conditions, such as overactive bladder, excessive sweating, and upper gastrointestinal motility disorders. It belongs to a class of drugs called anticholinergics, which work by blocking certain nerve signals that cause the body to produce too much of a certain chemical.

Q: How should I use Glycopyrrolate Injection IP?

A: Glycopyrrolate injection is to be used only as prescribed by your doctor. It is important to follow the dosage guidelines and instructions provided by your doctor.

Q: What are the side effects of Glycopyrrolate Injection IP?

A: Common side effects of Glycopyrrolate Injection IP include dry mouth, constipation, blurred vision, dizziness, headache, and nausea. More serious side effects may include difficulty breathing, chest pain, and irregular heartbeat.

Q: Where can I purchase Glycopyrrolate Injection IP?

A: Glycopyrrolate Injection IP is available as a supplier, trader, and wholesaler.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in IV Fluids Category

BUTODIL 2mg/ml

BUTODIL 2mg/ml

Price 60.38 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Physical Form : Other, Liquid Injection

Drug Type : Other, Prescription

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight

Quantity : 30 ml vial

EFIPRES 30mg/ml

EFIPRES 30mg/ml

Price 29.76 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Physical Form : Other

Drug Type : Injection

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C. Protect from light.

Quantity : 10 Boxes

TROYHEP 25000 IU / 5 ml

TROYHEP 25000 IU / 5 ml

Price 65000.0 INR / Vial

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Vials

Physical Form : Liquid

Drug Type : Other

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C away from light and moisture

Quantity : 5 ml per vial

ime cila 500 mg

ime cila 500 mg

Price 350.0 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Units

Physical Form : Powder

Drug Type : Injection

Storage Instructions : ROOM TEMPRATURE

Quantity : 1 Unit



Back to top